Lanus
DDLWL
Standings
Copa de La Superliga
Copa Sudamericana
Group A
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 26:10 |
DWLWW
| 27 | |
2 | Argentinos Juniors | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 25:14 |
DWWDD
| 26 | |
3 | Barracas Central | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 20:15 |
LWWWD
| 26 | |
4 | Velez Sarsfield | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 14:13 |
WWLDW
| 25 | |
5 | Talleres de Cordoba | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 24:16 |
WDWDD
| 24 | |
6 | Atletico Independiente | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 14:10 |
DLDWD
| 23 | |
7 | Instituto de Cordoba | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18:17 |
LLLLL
| 17 | |
8 | Banfield | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14:15 |
LDWLW
| 17 | |
9 | Atletico Huracan | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12:12 |
DLWDW
| 16 | |
10 | Gimnasia La Plata | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 18:23 |
WLWLL
| 16 | |
11 | Rosario Central | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10:18 |
WLLLD
| 15 | |
12 | Deportivo Riestra | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8:16 |
WWLDD
| 13 | |
13 | Atletico Tucuman | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8:23 |
LDDWL
| 10 | |
14 | Independiente Rivadavia | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13:25 |
LDLDL
| 8 |
Group B
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Godoy Cruz | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 16:6 |
WLWWL
| 29 | |
2 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 19:9 |
LWLWW
| 27 | |
3 | Defensa Y Justicia | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 17:13 |
WDWWW
| 26 | |
4 | Boca Juniors | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20:12 |
WLWWW
| 25 | |
5 | Racing Avellaneda | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24:11 |
LDWWW
| 24 | |
6 | Lanus | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 20:14 |
WWDLL
| 23 | |
7 | Newell's Old Boys | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 13:15 |
DDWLL
| 21 | |
8 | Union de Santa Fe | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 16:14 |
LDDLW
| 20 | |
9 | CA Platense | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10:14 |
DDLWW
| 18 | |
10 | San Lorenzo | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 10:14 |
WWLLD
| 16 | |
11 | Belgrano | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 19:21 |
DLWWL
| 14 | |
12 | Central Cordoba SDE | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10:20 |
DDLLD
| 11 | |
13 | Sarmiento | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9:19 |
WLLLL
| 9 | |
14 | Club Atletico Tigre | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7:25 |
LLLLL
| 5 |
Glossary
- GP: Games Played
- W: Wins
- D: Draws
- L: Losses
- Pts: Points
- Playoffs
Top scorers
UFL
Copa Argentina
Copa Sudamericana
Copa de La Superliga
Team info
- Country Argentina
- City Buenos Aires
- Venue Estadio Ciudad de Lanus
- Manager Zielinsky, Ricardo
- Market Value -
Team Fixtures
All Leagues
Copa Sudamericana
Primera Division
25 Apr
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Metropolitanos FC
Lanus
09 May
10:00 PM
10:00 PM
Deportivo Garcilaso
Lanus
12 May
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Lanus
Independiente Rivadavia
15 May
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Lanus
Metropolitanos FC
19 May
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
San Lorenzo
Lanus
26 May
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Lanus
Estudiantes de La Plata
29 May
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Lanus
Cuiaba
02 Jun
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Rosario Central
Lanus
12 Jun
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Lanus
Racing Avellaneda
21 Jul
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
River Plate
Lanus
Team squads
Manager
Ricardo Zielinsky
Goalkeeper
Alan Aguerre
1
Lucas Acosta
42
Defender
Gonzalo Perez
4
Braian Nahuel Aguirre
35
Felipe Pena
5
Leonel Di Placido
26
Lucas Irusta
33
Julio Cesar Soler
22
Ezequiel Munoz
2
Nicolas Alejandro Thaller
24
Brian Abel Luciatti
6
Segovia
28
Jose Canale
13
Nicolas Jorge Morgantini
3
Juan Jose Caceres
24
Midfielder
Luciano Boggio
8
Ramiro Carrera
32
Nery Dominguez
23
Favio Alvarez
40
Marcelino Moreno
10
Raul Loaiza
15
Agustín Rodriguez
17
Maximiliano Gonzales
19
Dylan Aquino
25
Franco Nahuel Watson
16
Forward
Augusto Lotti
21
Walter Bou
9
Bruno Cabrera
20
Jonathan Torres
27
Leandro Diaz
18
Lautaro Acosta
7