Sarmiento
DLWWL
Standings
Copa de La Superliga
Group A
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 21:7 |
DDWDW
| 21 | |
2 | Argentinos Juniors | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20:10 |
WLWDW
| 21 | |
3 | Velez Sarsfield | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 13:12 |
DDWWW
| 21 | |
4 | Talleres de Cordoba | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20:13 |
DDWWD
| 19 | |
5 | Barracas Central | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12:9 |
DWDLW
| 19 | |
6 | Atletico Independiente | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10:7 |
LWDDL
| 18 | |
7 | Instituto de Cordoba | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:9 |
LWWLL
| 17 | |
8 | Rosario Central | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7:13 |
WLLWL
| 14 | |
9 | Gimnasia La Plata | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13:17 |
DLLWL
| 13 | |
10 | Banfield | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10:12 |
DWWLD
| 11 | |
11 | Deportivo Riestra | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6:13 |
DLLWW
| 11 | |
12 | Atletico Huracan | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7:12 |
DWLDL
| 9 | |
13 | Independiente Rivadavia | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11:21 |
LLLLD
| 7 | |
14 | Atletico Tucuman | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4:16 |
DDLLD
| 6 |
Group B
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lanus | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 19:10 |
WLWWD
| 23 | |
2 | Godoy Cruz | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 13:4 |
WLDWL
| 23 | |
3 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11:7 |
DWLLD
| 18 | |
4 | Newell's Old Boys | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11:11 |
LDWDD
| 18 | |
5 | Union de Santa Fe | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14:12 |
WWLDD
| 17 | |
6 | Defensa Y Justicia | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 13:13 |
DLDWD
| 17 | |
7 | Boca Juniors | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:9 |
DWLWD
| 16 | |
8 | Racing Avellaneda | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15:10 |
WDLLD
| 15 | |
9 | San Lorenzo | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 9:10 |
DDDWW
| 15 | |
10 | CA Platense | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5:11 |
LDWDD
| 12 | |
11 | Central Cordoba SDE | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9:12 |
DLWDD
| 10 | |
12 | Sarmiento | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9:16 |
DLWWL
| 9 | |
13 | Belgrano | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13:15 |
DLDDL
| 8 | |
14 | Club Atletico Tigre | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5:17 |
DWLLL
| 5 |
Glossary
- GP: Games Played
- W: Wins
- D: Draws
- L: Losses
- Pts: Points
- Playoffs
Top scorers
Copa Argentina
Copa de La Superliga
Team info
- Country Argentina
- City Junin
- Venue Estadio Eva Peron
- Manager Damonte, Israel
- Market Value -
Team Fixtures
All Leagues
Primera Division
Copa de La Superliga
31 Mar
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Sarmiento
Newell's Old Boys
08 Apr
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Godoy Cruz
Sarmiento
14 Apr
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Sarmiento
CA Platense
12 May
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Sarmiento
Instituto de Cordoba
19 May
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Barracas Central
Sarmiento
26 May
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Sarmiento
Independiente Rivadavia
02 Jun
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
San Lorenzo
Sarmiento
12 Jun
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Sarmiento
Estudiantes de La Plata
21 Jul
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Rosario Central
Sarmiento
24 Jul
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Sarmiento
Racing Avellaneda
Team squads
Manager
Israel Damonte
5
Goalkeeper
Fernando Monetti
22
Jeronimo Pourtau
1
Thyago Ayala
12
Defender
Franco Ezequiel Paredes
32
Juan Insaurralde
2
Nahuel Gallardo
36
Emanuel Hernandez
27
Elias Lopez
29
Juan Guasone
16
Diego Calcaterra
15
Gabriel Diaz
33
Santiago Morales
13
Midfielder
Jair Arismendi
26
Cristian Ojeda
37
Pablo Perez
5
Joaquin Gho
28
Federico Paradela
21
Alfredo Amarilla
25
Agustin Molina
24
Manuel Monaco
11
Jose Mauri
8
Luis Garnier
4
David Gallardo
30
Fernando Godoy
6
Maico Quiroz
20
Martin Garcia
15
Jeremias Vallejos
17
Forward
Diego Azcurra
23
Lisandro Lopez
7
Sergio Quiroga
10
Cristian Agustin Fontana
19
Lautaro Cerato
35
Ivan Morales
18
Facundo Ferreyra
14