Doncaster Rovers
WWWWD
Standings
Football League Trophy
League Two
Northern Group A
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blackpool | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 |
WWWDL
| 9 | |
2 | Liverpool U21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 |
LWLLL
| 3 | |
3 | Morecambe | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 |
LDLWL
| 3 | |
4 | Barrow AFC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 |
WLLLW
| 3 |
Northern Group B
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wrexham | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 |
WWWL
| 9 | |
2 | Port Vale | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 |
LWDLL
| 5 | |
3 | Crewe Alexandra | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 |
LDLLW
| 3 | |
4 | Newcastle U21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 |
LLLDL
| 1 |
Northern Group C
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Accrington Stanley | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 |
WLDWL
| 6 | |
2 | Nottingham Forest U21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 |
LWWL
| 6 | |
3 | Carlisle United | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 |
DLLLW
| 3 | |
4 | Harrogate Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:8 |
DWWLL
| 3 |
Northern Group D
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wigan | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10:4 |
WDDWD
| 7 | |
2 | Fleetwood Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 |
DWDWL
| 7 | |
3 | Leicester U21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:11 |
DLLWL
| 3 | |
4 | Tranmere Rovers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:3 |
WDLLD
| 1 |
Northern Group E
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:1 |
WWWWD
| 9 | |
2 | Stockport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 |
WDWLL
| 4 | |
3 | Salford City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:9 |
WLLLW
| 3 | |
4 | Manchester United U21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:13 |
DLDLL
| 2 |
Northern Group F
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bradford City | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 |
WWWWL
| 9 | |
2 | Barnsley | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 |
LWWLL
| 6 | |
3 | Manchester City U21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:8 |
DDDLL
| 2 | |
4 | Grimsby Town | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 |
DLDLL
| 1 |
Northern Group G
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derby County | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 |
WWWWL
| 9 | |
2 | Lincoln City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 |
LWWDL
| 6 | |
3 | Wolverhampton Wanderers U21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 |
LDWLL
| 3 | |
4 | Notts County | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 |
WLLLL
| 0 |
Northern Group H
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 |
DWWDL
| 6 | |
2 | Burton Albion | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 |
DLWWL
| 6 | |
3 | Mansfield Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 |
LDWLL
| 3 | |
4 | Everton U21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 |
WLLLW
| 3 |
Southern Group A
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Forest Green Rovers | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:1 |
DWDDL
| 6 | |
2 | Brighton & Hove Albion U21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 |
DDWDL
| 6 | |
3 | Shrewsbury Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:5 |
LLLDW
| 5 | |
4 | Walsall | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 |
LLLDL
| 1 |
Southern Group B
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crawley Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:5 |
DWWDL
| 7 | |
2 | Charlton Athletic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:6 |
LWDWD
| 6 | |
3 | Sutton United | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:5 |
LDDDL
| 3 | |
4 | Aston Villa U21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6:9 |
LLDLL
| 2 |
Southern Group C
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wycombe Wanderers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 |
WWWWL
| 9 | |
2 | AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 |
LDWWL
| 5 | |
3 | Stevenage | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:4 |
WLDLW
| 4 | |
4 | Crystal Palace U21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 |
LLLLL
| 0 |
Southern Group D
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peterborough United | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 |
DWWWW
| 6 | |
2 | Colchester United | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:6 |
DWWDL
| 6 | |
3 | Tottenham Hotspur U21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 |
LLWLL
| 3 | |
4 | Cambridge United | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 |
WLDLW
| 3 |
Southern Group E
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portsmouth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:5 |
DWWDL
| 8 | |
2 | Fulham U21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:5 |
DDDWL
| 5 | |
3 | Gillingham | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 |
WDWLL
| 3 | |
4 | Leyton Orient | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 |
WLLDL
| 2 |
Southern Group F
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MK Dons | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:3 |
LWWWL
| 9 | |
2 | Oxford United | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:2 |
WLWWL
| 6 | |
3 | Chelsea U21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:11 |
WLLDL
| 2 | |
4 | Northampton | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:8 |
LLLDL
| 1 |
Southern Group G
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reading | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19:2 |
WWWDD
| 9 | |
2 | Arsenal U21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9:7 |
LDWLL
| 5 | |
3 | Exeter | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:14 |
WLLLW
| 3 | |
4 | Swindon Town | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:8 |
LLDLL
| 1 |
Southern Group H
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Ham U21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 |
WWDWL
| 9 | |
2 | Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 |
LWLWL
| 6 | |
3 | Newport County | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:2 |
WLWLL
| 3 | |
4 | Cheltenham Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:10 |
WDLLL
| 0 |
Glossary
- GP: Games Played
- W: Wins
- D: Draws
- L: Losses
- Pts: Points
- Playoffs
Top scorers
TB2L
FA Cup
League Cup
Football League Trophy
League Two
Team info
- Country England
- City Doncaster
- Venue Keepmoat Stadium
- Manager McCann, Grant
- Market Value -
Team Fixtures
All Leagues
League Two
Team squads
Manager
Grant McCann
Goalkeeper
Louis Jones
12
Ben Bottomley
32
Thimothee Lo-Tutala
15
Ian Lawlor
1
Defender
Richard Wood
6
Tom Anderson
4
Jamie Sterry
2
Jack Senior
23
Joseph Olowu
5
Owen Bailey
17
James Maxwell
3
Tom Nixon
16
Bobby Faulkner
28
Jay McGrath
25
Midfielder
Luke Molyneux
7
Jack Degruchy
29
Billy Waters
40
Zain Westbrooke
24
Ben Close
33
Kyle Hurst
21
Will Flint
38
Harrison Biggins
14
Matthew Craig
37
Liam Ravenhill
27
Jon Taylor
11
Ayodeji Sotona
18
George Broadbent
8
Tommy Rowe
10
Forward
Jack Goodman
35
Conor Carty
22
Caolan Lavery
31
Louie Marsh
34
Tavonga Kuleya
30
Hakeeb Adelakun
47
George Miller
9
Maxime Biamou
36
Joe Ironside
20
Sam Straughan Brown
42