AC Omonia
WWWLW
Standings
First Division
1. Division 23/24
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APOEL | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 54:16 |
DWLL
| 59 | |
2 | Aris Limassol | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 53:21 |
LDWL
| 56 | |
3 | AEK Larnaca | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 44:26 |
WDWW
| 52 | |
4 | Pafos | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 48:20 |
LLWW
| 50 | |
5 | AC Omonia | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 49:30 |
WWLW
| 49 | |
6 | Anorthosis Famagusta | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 38:23 |
DLLL
| 47 | |
7 | Apollon Limassol | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 37:27 |
LWLDD
| 38 | |
8 | Nea Salamis Famagusta | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 34:39 |
LLDL
| 36 | |
9 | AEL Limassol | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 34:45 |
DWDD
| 30 | |
10 | Ethnikos Achna | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 39:56 |
WWDW
| 26 | |
11 | APK Karmiotissa | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 31:53 |
WDWD
| 20 | |
12 | AEZ Zakakiou | 26 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 28:59 |
LDLL
| 16 | |
13 | Othellos Athienou | 26 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20:52 |
DLLW
| 15 | |
14 | Doxa Katokopias | 26 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 14:56 |
WLWWD
| 12 |
1. Division 23/24, Championship Round
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APOEL | 30 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 56:19 |
DWLL
| 63 | |
2 | AEK Larnaca | 30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 48:27 |
WDWW
| 62 | |
3 | Aris Limassol | 30 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 57:26 |
LDWL
| 60 | |
4 | AC Omonia | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 54:33 |
WWLW
| 58 | |
5 | Pafos | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 52:24 |
LLWW
| 56 | |
6 | Anorthosis Famagusta | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 41:29 |
DLLL
| 48 |
1. Division 23/24, Relegation Round
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apollon Limassol | 31 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 42:32 |
LWLDD
| 43 | |
2 | AEL Limassol | 31 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 40:49 |
DWDD
| 39 | |
3 | Ethnikos Achna | 31 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 48:60 |
WWDW
| 39 | |
4 | Nea Salamis Famagusta | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 36:46 |
LLDL
| 38 | |
5 | APK Karmiotissa | 31 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 38:57 |
WDWD
| 28 | |
6 | Doxa Katokopias | 31 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 19:61 |
WLWWD
| 22 | |
7 | Othellos Athienou | 31 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 28:58 |
DLLW
| 20 | |
8 | AEZ Zakakiou | 31 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 30:68 |
LDLL
| 17 |
Glossary
- GP: Games Played
- W: Wins
- D: Draws
- L: Losses
- Pts: Points
- Championship Round
- Relegation Round
- Champions League Qualification
- Conference League Qualification
Top scorers
Europa Conference League
Cyprus Cup
Euro U19 Women Qualification
First Division
Team info
- Country Cyprus
- City Nicosia
- Venue GSP Stadium
- Manager Anastasiou, Yannis
- Market Value -
Team Fixtures
All Leagues
First Division
Cyprus Cup
31 Mar
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
AC Omonia
Pafos
06 Apr
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
AC Omonia
Aris Limassol
10 Apr
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Aris Limassol
AC Omonia
14 Apr
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Anorthosis Famagusta
AC Omonia
17 Apr
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
AC Omonia
Aris Limassol
Team squads
Manager
Yannis Anastasiou
Goalkeeper
Michalis Papastylianou
71
Francis Uzoho
23
Charalambos Kyriakidis
98
Fabiano
40
Michalis Christodoulidis
85
Sotiris Kelepeshi
91
Defender
Adam Matthews
3
Jan Lecjaks
17
Adam Lang
22
Amine Khammas
48
Paris Psaltis
2
Nemanja Miletic
73
Nikolas Panagiotou
30
Konstantinos Panteli
87
Senou Coulibaly
5
Midfielder
Alexander Fransson
16
Panagiotis Andreou
74
Roman Bezus
90
Fouad Bachirou
19
Moreto Cassama
8
Charalampos Charalampous
76
Novica Erakovic
24
Ioannis Kousoulos
31
Marquinhos Cipriano
6
Forward
Veljko Simic
21
Panagiotis Zachariou
20
Saidou Alioum Moubarak
11
Willy Semedo
7
Andronikos Kakoullis
9
Dusan Bakic
15
Tahsin Ozler
79
Mariusz Stepinski
14