Spartak Moscow
WDLDW
Standings
Premier League
Russian Cup
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit St Petersburg | 20 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 39:18 |
WLWDW
| 40 | |
2 | Krasnodar | 20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 30:17 |
LWWDL
| 39 | |
3 | Dynamo Moscow | 20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 33:23 |
WWDWW
| 38 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 20 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 34:25 |
LWLDW
| 32 | |
5 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 20 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 32:27 |
DWWLD
| 32 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 27:26 |
WLWDL
| 31 | |
7 | Rubin Kazan | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 18:23 |
WLWDL
| 29 | |
8 | Krylia Sovetov | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 36:31 |
DWLLL
| 29 | |
9 | Pari Nizhny Novgorod | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 17:17 |
LWLDW
| 28 | |
10 | Rostov | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 28:30 |
WLDWW
| 27 | |
11 | Fakel Voronezh | 20 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 18:20 |
LDDDW
| 25 | |
12 | Akhmat Grozny | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19:25 |
DWDWL
| 20 | |
13 | Ural | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 19:33 |
WLLLL
| 19 | |
14 | Gazovik Orenburg | 20 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 21:29 |
DLDDW
| 19 | |
15 | Baltika Kaliningrad | 20 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 12:25 |
LDLDL
| 14 | |
16 | PFK Sochi | 20 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 19:33 |
LLDDD
| 13 |
Glossary
- GP: Games Played
- W: Wins
- D: Draws
- L: Losses
- Pts: Points
- Relegation Playoffs
- Relegation
Top scorers
NPL Queensland
Russian Cup
Premier League
Team info
- Country Russia
- City Moscow
- Venue Otkritie Arena
- Manager Abascal, Guillermo
- Market Value -
Team Fixtures
All Leagues
Premier League
Russian Cup
30 Mar
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Spartak Moscow
Ural
03 Apr
1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Spartak Moscow
Zenit St Petersburg
07 Apr
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Dynamo Moscow
Spartak Moscow
13 Apr
7:00 AM
7:00 AM
PFK Sochi
Spartak Moscow
16 Apr
11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Zenit St Petersburg
Spartak Moscow
20 Apr
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Rostov
Spartak Moscow
24 Apr
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
CSKA Moscow
Spartak Moscow
27 Apr
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Spartak Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
04 May
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Pari Nizhny Novgorod
Spartak Moscow
11 May
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Spartak Moscow
Krasnodar
Team squads
Manager
Guillermo Abascal
Goalkeeper
Aleksandr Maksimenko
98
Aleksandr Selikhov
57
Ilja Svinov
88
Defender
Leon Klassen
5
Nikita Chernov
23
Tomas Tavares
20
Pavel Maslov
39
Oleg Reabciuk
2
Srdan Babic
6
Georgi Dzhikiya
14
Nikita Bozov
61
Alexis Duarte
4
Midfielder
Nail Umyarov
18
Quincy Promes
10
Roman Zobnin
47
Christopher Martins
35
Jesus Medina
19
Anton Zhinkovski
17
Victor Moses
8
Danil Prutsev
25
Ruslan Litvinov
68
Daniil Khlusevich
82
Daniil Denisov
97
Zorin Daniil
87
Mikhail Ignatov
22
Forward
Aleksandr Sobolev
7
Manfred Ugalde
9
Theo Bongonda
77