APOEL
LWLWW
Standings
First Division
1. Division
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APOEL | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 54:16 |
LWLWW
| 59 | |
2 | Aris Limassol | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 53:21 |
LDLLL
| 56 | |
3 | AEK Larnaca | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 44:26 |
WLWWW
| 52 | |
4 | Pafos | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 48:20 |
WDLLW
| 50 | |
5 | AC Omonia | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 49:30 |
WDWWL
| 49 | |
6 | Anorthosis Famagusta | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 38:23 |
LDWLL
| 47 | |
7 | Apollon Limassol | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 37:27 |
WWWWD
| 38 | |
8 | Nea Salamis Famagusta | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 34:39 |
WWLLL
| 36 | |
9 | AEL Limassol | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 34:45 |
DWWLW
| 30 | |
10 | Ethnikos Achna | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 39:56 |
LWWLD
| 26 | |
11 | APK Karmiotissa | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 31:53 |
DLWWD
| 20 | |
12 | AEZ Zakakiou | 26 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 28:59 |
LLLLL
| 16 | |
13 | Othellos Athienou | 26 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20:52 |
LLLWD
| 15 | |
14 | Doxa Katokopias | 26 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 14:56 |
WLLWW
| 12 |
Championship Round
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APOEL | 34 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 62:22 |
LWLWW
| 72 | |
2 | AEK Larnaca | 34 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 55:29 |
WLWWW
| 71 | |
3 | AC Omonia | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 60:36 |
WDWWL
| 65 | |
4 | Aris Limassol | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 58:33 |
LDLLL
| 61 | |
5 | Pafos | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 58:31 |
WDLLW
| 60 | |
6 | Anorthosis Famagusta | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 45:37 |
LDWLL
| 52 |
Relegation Round
# | Team | GP | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apollon Limassol | 37 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 55:36 |
WWWWD
| 59 | |
2 | AEL Limassol | 37 | 14 | 8 | 15 | 55:61 |
DWWLW
| 50 | |
3 | Ethnikos Achna | 37 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 64:71 |
LWWLD
| 47 | |
4 | Nea Salamis Famagusta | 37 | 12 | 8 | 17 | 46:58 |
WWLLL
| 44 | |
5 | APK Karmiotissa | 37 | 10 | 9 | 18 | 54:70 |
DLWWD
| 39 | |
6 | Doxa Katokopias | 37 | 9 | 4 | 24 | 26:69 |
WLLWW
| 31 | |
7 | Othellos Athienou | 37 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 41:72 |
LLLWD
| 27 | |
8 | AEZ Zakakiou | 37 | 2 | 11 | 24 | 37:91 |
LLLLL
| 17 |
Glossary
- GP: Games Played
- W: Wins
- D: Draws
- L: Losses
- Pts: Points
- Championship Round
- Relegation Round
- Champions League Qualification
- Conference League Qualification
- Relegation
Top scorers
Europa Conference League
Cyprus Cup
Euro U19 Women Qualification
First Division
Player | Games | Assists | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
Marquinhos | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Giorgi Kvilitaia | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Dieumerci Ndongala | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Issam Chebake | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Lucas Villafanez | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Team info
- Country Cyprus
- City Nicosia
- Venue GSP Stadium
- Manager Sa Pinto, Ricardo
- Market Value -
Team Fixtures
All Leagues
First Division
28 Apr
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
AC Omonia
APOEL
11 May
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
APOEL
AEK Larnaca
Team squads
Manager
Ricardo Sa Pinto
Goalkeeper
Vid Belec
27
Stefanos Kittos
78
Andreas Christodoulou
22
Defender
Jose Angel Crespo
15
Mateo Susic
16
Lasha Dvali
5
Issam Chebake
14
Stavros Gavriel
25
Jefte Vital da Silva Dias
6
Konstantinos Yiannacou
45
Joao Luiz Cipriano
2
Midfielder
Panagiotis Kattirtzis
23
Paris Polykarpou
35
Stavros Charakambous
79
Georgios Efrem
7
Giannis Satsias
18
Georgi Kostadinov
70
Andreas Karamanolis
4
Lucas Villafanez
10
Dieumerci Ndongala
77
Fawaz Abdullahi
8
Kingsley Sarfo
44
Radosav Petrovic
3
Saeid Mehr
88
Stelios Vrontis
76
Forward
Gabriel Maioli da Silva
12
Giorgi Kvilitaia
11
Rafael Moreira
90
Dalcio Gomes
20
Marquinhos
36
El Fardou Ben
31
Konstantinos Nyssis
98
Wilson Eduardo
9
Tomane
21
Anastasios Donis
99