League standings

Northern Group A

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Carlisle United 2 1 1 0 5:3
5
2 Hartlepool 2 0 2 0 5:5
3
3 Everton U21 2 1 0 1 1:2
3
4 Morecambe 2 0 1 1 2:3
1

Northern Group B

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Tranmere Rovers 2 2 0 0 6:1
6
2 Oldham 2 1 0 1 3:3
3
3 Leeds U21 2 1 0 1 4:6
3
4 Salford City 2 0 0 2 0:3
0

Northern Group C

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Crewe Alexandra 2 2 0 0 3:0
6
2 Shrewsbury Town 2 1 0 1 3:2
3
3 Wolverhampton Wanderers U21 2 0 1 1 1:3
2
4 Wigan 2 0 1 1 0:2
1

Northern Group D

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Bolton Wanderers 2 2 0 0 7:3
6
2 Rochdale AFC 2 1 0 1 4:1
3
3 Port Vale 2 1 0 1 3:3
3
4 Liverpool U21 2 0 0 2 1:8
0

Northern Group E

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Rotherham United 2 2 0 0 10:1
6
2 Manchester City U21 2 1 0 1 4:2
3
3 Doncaster Rovers 2 1 0 1 2:7
3
4 Scunthorpe 2 0 0 2 1:7
0

Northern Group F

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Lincoln City 3 2 0 1 7:4
6
2 Manchester United U21 2 1 0 1 5:3
3
3 Sunderland 1 1 0 0 2:1
3
4 Bradford City 2 0 0 2 0:6
0

Northern Group G

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Fleetwood Town 2 2 0 0 7:2
6
2 Accrington Stanley 2 1 1 0 7:2
5
3 Barrow AFC 2 0 1 1 3:5
1
4 Leicester U21 2 0 0 2 1:9
0

Northern Group H

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Harrogate Town 2 2 0 0 5:1
6
1 Sheffield Wednesday 2 2 0 0 5:1
6
3 Mansfield Town 2 0 0 2 2:5
0
4 Newcastle U21 2 0 0 2 0:5
0

Southern Group A

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Ipswich 2 1 0 1 3:2
3
2 West Ham U21 2 1 0 1 2:2
3
3 Colchester United 2 1 0 1 1:1
3
4 Gillingham 2 1 0 1 1:2
3

Southern Group B

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Sutton United 1 1 0 0 3:0
3
2 AFC Wimbledon 1 1 0 0 5:3
3
3 Portsmouth 1 0 0 1 3:5
0

Southern Group C

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Aston Villa U21 2 2 0 0 7:3
6
2 MK Dons 2 2 0 0 4:2
6
3 Burton Albion 2 0 0 2 3:6
0
4 Wycombe Wanderers 2 0 0 2 2:5
0

Southern Group D

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Walsall 2 1 1 0 2:1
5
2 Northampton 2 0 2 0 2:2
3
3 Forest Green Rovers 1 0 1 0 1:1
1
4 Brighton & Hove Albion U21 1 0 0 1 0:1
0

Southern Group E

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Bristol Rovers 1 1 0 0 2:0
3
2 Exeter 2 0 2 0 3:3
3
3 Chelsea U21 1 0 1 0 1:1
2
4 Cheltenham Town 2 0 1 1 2:4
1

Southern Group F

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Newport County 1 1 0 0 2:0
3
2 Swindon Town 1 1 0 0 2:1
3
3 Arsenal U21 1 0 0 1 1:2
0
4 Plymouth Argyle 1 0 0 1 0:2
0

Southern Group G

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Charlton Athletic 2 2 0 0 10:2
6
2 Leyton Orient 2 2 0 0 5:0
6
3 Southampton U21 2 0 0 2 1:5
0
4 Crawley Town 2 0 0 2 1:10
0

Southern Group H

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Cambridge United 2 2 0 0 5:1
6
2 Stevenage 2 1 0 1 5:5
3
3 Tottenham Hotspur U21 2 1 0 1 4:4
3
4 Oxford United 2 0 0 2 2:6
0
P
Played
W
Wins
D
Draws
L
Losses
Pts
Points
  • Playoffs

Team info

  • Country England England
  • City Mansfield
  • Venue One Call Stadium
  • Manager Clough, Nigel
  • Market Value -

Team Fixtures

30 Oct
10:00
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere Rovers
?
06 Nov
11:00
Sunderland
Sunderland
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
09 Nov
14:45
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Newcastle U21
Newcastle U21
?
13 Nov
10:00
Stevenage
Stevenage
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
20 Nov
10:00
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Scunthorpe
Scunthorpe
?
23 Nov
14:45
Sutton United
Sutton United
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
27 Nov
10:00
Crawley Town
Crawley Town
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
07 Dec
14:45
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Carlisle United
Carlisle United
?
11 Dec
10:00
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Salford City
Salford City
?
18 Dec
10:00
Forest Green Rovers
Forest Green Rovers
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
26 Dec
10:00
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Hartlepool
Hartlepool
?
29 Dec
14:45
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
01 Jan
10:00
Rochdale AFC
Rochdale AFC
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
08 Jan
10:00
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Swindon Town
Swindon Town
?
15 Jan
10:00
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Walsall
Walsall
?
22 Jan
10:00
Barrow AFC
Barrow AFC
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
29 Jan
10:00
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Leyton Orient
Leyton Orient
?
05 Feb
10:00
Hartlepool
Hartlepool
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
08 Feb
14:45
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Colchester United
Colchester United
?
12 Feb
10:00
Bristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
19 Feb
09:00
Newport County
Newport County
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
26 Feb
10:00
Bradford City
Bradford City
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
05 Mar
10:00
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Exeter
Exeter
?
12 Mar
10:00
Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere Rovers
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
15 Mar
15:45
Port Vale
Port Vale
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
19 Mar
11:00
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Stevenage
Stevenage
?
26 Mar
11:00
Oldham
Oldham
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
02 Apr
10:00
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Northampton
Northampton
?
09 Apr
10:00
Scunthorpe
Scunthorpe
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
15 Apr
10:00
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Sutton United
Sutton United
?
18 Apr
10:00
Carlisle United
Carlisle United
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
23 Apr
10:00
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Crawley Town
Crawley Town
?
30 Apr
10:00
Salford City
Salford City
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
?
07 May
10:00
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
Forest Green Rovers
Forest Green Rovers
?

Team squads

Manager
Clough, Nigel
Clough, Nigel
England England
Goalkeeper
Stech, Marek
Stech, Marek
Czech Republic Czech Republic
1
Shelvey, George
Shelvey, George
England England
13
Campbell, Maison
Campbell, Maison
England England
37
Bishop, Nathan
Bishop, Nathan
England England
1
Defender
Charles, Jaden Gary
Charles, Jaden Gary
England England
24
Cooper, George
Cooper, George
England England
30
Forrester, William
Forrester, William
England England
23
Riley, Joe
Riley, Joe
England England
18
Walker, Aiden
Walker, Aiden
England England
36
Burke, Ryan
Burke, Ryan
Ireland Ireland
15
Wright, Jake
Wright, Jake
England England
23
Rawson, Farrend
Rawson, Farrend
England England
6
Clarke, James
Clarke, James
Ireland Ireland
21
Hewitt, Elliott
Hewitt, Elliott
Wales Wales
4
Nartey, Richard
Nartey, Richard
England England
5
Gordon, Kellan
Gordon, Kellan
England England
2
Midfielder
Lapslie, George
Lapslie, George
England England
32
Maris, George
Maris, George
England England
10
Hill, Ethan
Hill, Ethan
England England
Law, Jason
Law, Jason
England England
26
Charsley, Harry
Charsley, Harry
Ireland Ireland
7
Sinclair, Tyrese
Sinclair, Tyrese
England England
17
Stirk, Ryan
Stirk, Ryan
Wales Wales
25
O'Driscoll, Aaron
O'Driscoll, Aaron
Ireland Ireland
15
Ward, Keaton
Ward, Keaton
England England
19
Armah Hammond, Jesse Nii
Armah Hammond, Jesse Nii
Ghana Ghana
Perch, James
Perch, James
England England
14
Quinn, Stephen
Quinn, Stephen
Ireland Ireland
16
Mclaughlin, Stephen
Mclaughlin, Stephen
Ireland Ireland
3
Clarke, Ollie
Clarke, Ollie
England England
8
Forward
Johnson, Danny
Johnson, Danny
England England
11
Scott, Josh
Scott, Josh
England England
33
Bowery, Jordan
Bowery, Jordan
England England
9
Oates, Rhys
Oates, Rhys
England England
18
Hawkins, Oliver
Hawkins, Oliver
England England
12
Caine, Nathan
Caine, Nathan
England England
Gale, James
Gale, James
England England
31
Advertisement
    )    (       (       (      (            (       (
 ( /(    )\ )    )\ )    )\ )   )\ )         )\ )    )\ )     (
 )\())  (()/(   (()/(   (()/(  (()/(   (    (()/(   (()/(     )\
((_)\    /(_))   /(_))   /(_))  /(_))  )\    /(_))   /(_)) ((((_)(
  ((_)  (_))_   (_))_   (_))   (_))   ((_)  (_))_   (_))    )\ _ )\
 / _ \   |   \   |   \  / __|  | _ \  | __|  |   \  |_ _|   (_)_\(_)
| (_) |  | |) |  | |) | \__ \  |  _/  | _|   | |) |  | |     / _ \
 \___/   |___/   |___/  |___/  |_|    |___|  |___/  |___|   /_/ \_\