League standings

# Team P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1 Dagenham & Redbridge 8 6 1 1 22:10
19
2 Chesterfield 8 5 3 0 16:6
18
3 Grimsby Town 7 5 2 0 14:6
17
4 Boreham Wood 8 5 2 1 12:8
17
5 Halifax Town 8 5 1 2 15:8
16
6 Notts County 8 4 3 1 15:8
15
7 Wrexham 8 3 3 2 11:10
12
8 Solihull Moors 8 3 3 2 14:15
12
9 Stockport County 8 3 2 3 6:10
11
10 Bromley 6 3 1 2 12:9
10
11 Yeovil Town 6 3 0 3 8:7
9
12 Altrincham 5 3 0 2 7:6
9
13 Wealdstone 8 2 3 3 9:11
9
14 Eastleigh 7 2 2 3 11:14
8
15 Weymouth 8 2 2 4 12:16
8
16 Torquay United 8 2 2 4 11:18
8
17 Maidenhead United 7 2 1 4 9:12
7
18 Woking 5 2 0 3 10:8
6
19 Southend United 7 1 2 4 6:10
5
20 Barnet 8 1 2 5 10:20
5
21 King's Lynn Town 6 1 1 4 6:10
4
22 Aldershot Town 8 1 1 6 9:15
4
23 Dover Athletic 8 0 3 5 4:12
-9
P
Played
W
Wins
D
Draws
L
Losses
Pts
Points
  • Promotion
  • Playoffs
  • Qualification Playoffs
  • Relegation

Team info

  • Country England England
  • City Nottingham
  • Venue Meadow Lane
  • Manager Burchnall, Ian
  • Market Value -

Team Fixtures

02 Oct
10:00
Notts County
Notts County
Woking
Woking
?
05 Oct
14:45
Halifax Town
Halifax Town
Notts County
Notts County
?
09 Oct
10:00
Yeovil Town
Yeovil Town
Notts County
Notts County
?
23 Oct
10:00
Notts County
Notts County
Stockport County
Stockport County
?
26 Oct
14:45
Notts County
Notts County
Bromley
Bromley
?
30 Oct
10:00
Grimsby Town
Grimsby Town
Notts County
Notts County
?
13 Nov
10:00
Notts County
Notts County
Solihull Moors
Solihull Moors
?
20 Nov
10:00
Eastleigh
Eastleigh
Notts County
Notts County
?
23 Nov
14:45
Boreham Wood
Boreham Wood
Notts County
Notts County
?
27 Nov
10:20
Notts County
Notts County
Dagenham & Redbridge
Dagenham & Redbridge
?
04 Dec
10:00
Chesterfield
Chesterfield
Notts County
Notts County
?
11 Dec
10:00
Notts County
Notts County
Southend United
Southend United
?
26 Dec
10:00
King's Lynn Town
King's Lynn Town
Notts County
Notts County
?
02 Jan
10:00
Notts County
Notts County
Wrexham
Wrexham
?
08 Jan
10:00
Dover Athletic
Dover Athletic
Notts County
Notts County
?
22 Jan
10:00
Notts County
Notts County
Barnet
Barnet
?
25 Jan
14:45
Wealdstone
Wealdstone
Notts County
Notts County
?
29 Jan
10:00
Bromley
Bromley
Notts County
Notts County
?
05 Feb
10:00
Notts County
Notts County
Grimsby Town
Grimsby Town
?
12 Feb
10:00
Solihull Moors
Solihull Moors
Notts County
Notts County
?
19 Feb
10:00
Notts County
Notts County
Eastleigh
Eastleigh
?
22 Feb
14:45
Notts County
Notts County
Halifax Town
Halifax Town
?
26 Feb
10:00
Woking
Woking
Notts County
Notts County
?
05 Mar
10:00
Notts County
Notts County
Yeovil Town
Yeovil Town
?
12 Mar
10:00
Stockport County
Stockport County
Notts County
Notts County
?
19 Mar
11:00
Dagenham & Redbridge
Dagenham & Redbridge
Notts County
Notts County
?
22 Mar
15:45
Notts County
Notts County
Boreham Wood
Boreham Wood
?
26 Mar
11:00
Notts County
Notts County
Chesterfield
Chesterfield
?
02 Apr
10:00
Southend United
Southend United
Notts County
Notts County
?
09 Apr
10:00
Torquay United
Torquay United
Notts County
Notts County
?
15 Apr
10:00
Notts County
Notts County
King's Lynn Town
King's Lynn Town
?
23 Apr
10:00
Notts County
Notts County
Weymouth
Weymouth
?
30 Apr
10:00
Aldershot Town
Aldershot Town
Notts County
Notts County
?
02 May
10:00
Notts County
Notts County
Dover Athletic
Dover Athletic
?
07 May
10:00
Notts County
Notts County
Altrincham
Altrincham
?
15 May
10:00
Maidenhead United
Maidenhead United
Notts County
Notts County
?

Team squads

Manager
Burchnall, Ian
Burchnall, Ian
England England
Goalkeeper
Slocombe, Sam
Slocombe, Sam
England England
1
Fitzsimons, Ross
Fitzsimons, Ross
England England
1
Culverwell, Max
Culverwell, Max
England England
40
Mcdonnell, Joe
Mcdonnell, Joe
England England
1
Kean, Jake
Kean, Jake
England England
21
Defender
Evina, Cedric
Evina, Cedric
France France
25
Oxlade-Chamberlain, Christian
Oxlade-Chamberlain, Christian
England England
12
Duffy, Richard
Duffy, Richard
Wales Wales
5
Tootle, Matt
Tootle, Matt
England England
2
Bakayogo, Zoumana
Bakayogo, Zoumana
Ivory Coast Ivory Coast
24
Bird, Pierce
Bird, Pierce
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
5
Dunn, Declan
Dunn, Declan
England England
33
Turner, Ben
Turner, Ben
England England
6
Brindley, Richard
Brindley, Richard
England England
24
Rawlinson, Connell
Rawlinson, Connell
Wales Wales
13
Kelly-Evans, Dion
Kelly-Evans, Dion
England England
16
Midfielder
Doyle, Michael
Doyle, Michael
Ireland Ireland
8
Booty, Regan
Booty, Regan
England England
17
Rose, Mitch
Rose, Mitch
England England
26
Vaughan, David
Vaughan, David
Wales Wales
8
Howes, Alex
Howes, Alex
England England
32
Mccrory, Damien
Mccrory, Damien
Ireland Ireland
14
Forward
Wilson, Scott
Wilson, Scott
England England
25
Tyson, Nathan
Tyson, Nathan
England England
23
Stead, Jonathan
Stead, Jonathan
England England
16
Roberts, Callum
Roberts, Callum
England England
15
Campbell, Remaye
Campbell, Remaye
England England
34
Wootton, Kyle
Wootton, Kyle
England England
29
O'Brien, Jim
O'Brien, Jim
Scotland Scotland
5
Osborne, Samuel
Osborne, Samuel
England England
31
Sam, Elisha
Sam, Elisha
Belgium Belgium
45
Thomas, Wes
Thomas, Wes
England England
39
Advertisement
    )    (       (       (      (            (       (
 ( /(    )\ )    )\ )    )\ )   )\ )         )\ )    )\ )     (
 )\())  (()/(   (()/(   (()/(  (()/(   (    (()/(   (()/(     )\
((_)\    /(_))   /(_))   /(_))  /(_))  )\    /(_))   /(_)) ((((_)(
  ((_)  (_))_   (_))_   (_))   (_))   ((_)  (_))_   (_))    )\ _ )\
 / _ \   |   \   |   \  / __|  | _ \  | __|  |   \  |_ _|   (_)_\(_)
| (_) |  | |) |  | |) | \__ \  |  _/  | _|   | |) |  | |     / _ \
 \___/   |___/   |___/  |___/  |_|    |___|  |___/  |___|   /_/ \_\